Privacy Policy

Last updated: 16/09/2020

Pratique-arts-chinois.com is committed to ensuring the best level of protection for your personal data in accordance with the European and French regulations applicable to it in terms of personal data protection.
For any information on the protection of personal data, you can also consult the website of the Commission Informatique et Liberté www.cnil.fr.

The person in charge of personal data
For any information or exercise of your Computer and Freedoms rights on the processing of personal data managed by Pratique-arts-chinois.com, you can contact the Data Protection Officer (DPO) by signed letter accompanied by a copy of a identity document at the following address:
Internships in China / Pratique-arts-chinois.com
2, rue du Parc
84360 Lauris – France

Why do we process your data?
Pratique-arts-chinois.com uses your data mainly for:

– navigation on the site
– processing of your requests via the “Contact” section
– customer knowledge and site statistics and performance

Data retention
The data is collected by Pratique-arts-chinois.com for the time necessary to carry out the associated treatments.

For prospects, the data is kept for 3 years from the last contact of the prospect.
For orders or reservations, data is kept for 5 years from the end of use of the customer’s orders.
For customers, data is kept for 5 years from the end of the business relationship.

About Cookies
We use various cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.

What is a cookie ?
A cookie is a text file stored on a computer or mobile device by a website server. Only the server that placed the cookie is able to retrieve or read its content.
Each cookie is unique and is linked to a web browser or an application, generally mobile. A cookie contains certain information, such as a unique identifier, the name of the site, numbers and characters. Cookies allow websites and applications to remember information, such as user preferences, information previously entered by the user through the website or application in question.
If a website does not use cookies, it will consider each user as a new visitor each time a new page is opened on the website.
Some cookies can also be used to store the contents of a shopping cart, others to save the language settings of a site, and still others for targeted advertising.

Use of cookies
The site uses cookies to facilitate use and access: by recognizing your browser, allowing content to be shared on social networks, the collection of consultation statistics, etc.

Managing your cookie preferences
Certain features of this site (sharing of content on social networks, direct video playback) rely on services offered by third-party sites. These features place cookies, in particular allowing these sites to track your browsing. These cookies are only deposited if you give your consent. You can find out about the nature of the cookies placed, accept or refuse them:
– with http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/
– with the link privacy settings